panraa-clinics

Privacy Policy

1. We respect your privacy

(a) Panraa Clinics respects your right to privacy and is committed to safeguarding the privacy of our customers and website visitors. We adhere to the Australian Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). This policy sets out how we collect and treat your personal information.

(b) “Personal information” is information we hold which is identifiable as being about you.

2. Collection of personal information

(a) Panraa Clinics will, from time to time, receive and store personal information you enter onto our website, provided to us directly or given to us in other forms.

(b) You may provide basic information such as your name, phone number, address and email address to enable us to send information, provide updates and process your product or service order. We may collect additional information at other times, including but not limited to, when you provide feedback, when you provide information about your personal or business affairs, change your content or email preference, respond to surveys and/or promotions, provide financial or credit card information, or communicate with our customer

(c) Additionally, we may also collect any other information you provide while interacting with us

3. How we collect your personal information

(a) Panraa Clinics collects personal information from you in a variety of ways, including when you interact with us electronically practices, when you access our website and when we provide our services to you. We may receive personal information from third parties. If we do, we will protect it as set out in this Privacy Policy.

Get Assessed by Australian-qualified GPs in the Comfort of your Home

We are a team of qualified Australian doctors, and your safety and security are our priorities. If you are suffering from any of these conditions, schedule a doctor consultation online with us today.